Class Reps

Reception - Hedgehog (Mrs Deborah Rap)

Katie Nash
Katie Nash
rania selby
rania selby

Reception - Owl (Mrs Kate Barker)

Jacqui Richards
Jacqui Richards
Melissa Scrivens
Melissa Scrivens

Year 1 - Elm (Miss Rebecca Parangi)

Clare Bradbury
Clare Bradbury

Year 1 - Pine (Miss Carol Smeeth)

Holly Holgate
Holly Holgate
Maryam Shuttleworth
Maryam Shuttleworth

Year 1 - Willow (Miss Hannah Laflin)

Sam Caporn
Sam Caporn
Gwen Graham
Gwen Graham
felicity Williams
felicity Williams

Year 2 - Larch (Mrs Lucy Helliwell)

wendy Montier
wendy Montier
rania selby
rania selby

Year 2 - Maple (Mr James Skillicorn)

Katie Nash
Katie Nash
Libby Raynsforx
Libby Raynsforx

Year 2 - Oak (Miss Emily Burgess)

pippa satchwell smith
pippa satchwell smith
Hannah Willis
Hannah Willis

Year 3 - 3G (Miss Sophie Leak)

Mhairi Goodwin
Mhairi Goodwin
Jo Nolan
Jo Nolan

Year 3 - 3S (Ms Helen Morris)

Rachel Karcha
Rachel Karcha
victoria shields
victoria shields

Year 3 - 3W (Mr Ben Lucas)

Jacinta Herring
Jacinta Herring
Maria Moure
Maria Moure

Year 4 - 4G (Miss Liz Kelly)

Rachael Costelloe
Rachael Costelloe
Sophie King
Sophie King

Year 4 - 4S (Mrs Liz Sutton)

Belinda Hermans
Belinda Hermans

Year 4 - 4W (Mrs Mignonne Jennings)

Mel Sturdy
Mel Sturdy

Year 5 - 5G (Mrs Jacqui Groves)

fleur malta
fleur malta

Year 5 - 5S (Mrs Emma Scotland)

Kirstine Golding
Kirstine Golding
Helen Hanison
Helen Hanison
Lisa Wooldridge
Lisa Wooldridge

Year 5 - 5W (Miss Rebecca Law)

Joanna Wilding
Joanna Wilding

Year 6 - 6G (Mr Aaron Gardner)

Kerry Mathews
Kerry Mathews
Emma Wrighton
Emma Wrighton

Year 6 - 6S (Mme Loraine Swift)

Chantal Lardner
Chantal Lardner

Year 6 - 6W (Mr Jamie Loyd)

Mhairi Goodwin
Mhairi Goodwin
Sarah Webb
Sarah Webb

Year 7 - 7A (Mrs Sue Anson)

Sarah Rogers
Sarah Rogers

Year 7 - 7E (Mr Mark Parton)

Sarah Rogers
Sarah Rogers

Year 7 - 7G (Mrs Esther Smith)

Sarah Rogers
Sarah Rogers

Year 7 - 7R (Mrs Barbara Richmond)

Katie Flamman
Katie Flamman
Pippa Hobbs
Pippa Hobbs
Sarah Rogers
Sarah Rogers

Year 7 - 7T (Mr Bobby Skelton)

Sarah Rogers
Sarah Rogers

Year 8 - 8A (Mr Bruce McCrea)

Victoria  Heine
Victoria Heine

Year 8 - 8E (Mrs Deborah Rees)

Victoria  Heine
Victoria Heine

Year 8 - 8G (Mrs Julia Sutherland)

Victoria  Heine
Victoria Heine

Year 8 - 8R (Miss Alice Pottle)

Victoria  Heine
Victoria Heine

Year 8 - 8T (Mr Graham Floyd)

Victoria  Heine
Victoria Heine

Nursery - Nursery (Helen Calthrop, Rachel Swan, Emma Strong)

Nina Duffy
Nina Duffy
Angela  Long
Angela Long
Rachel Turner Milliken
Rachel Turner Milliken
What’s on

FOGWA MEETING - All welcome
08:40 - 10:00
Walstead House

SUMMER PARTY: SEASIDE SPECTACULAR
15:30 - 18:00
Front Lawn, Great Walstead School

Your Committee
  • Katie Flamman

    Katie Flamman
    (Chair)

  • Julia Heagerty

    Julia Heagerty
    (Vice Chair)

  • Nic Calvey

    Nic Calvey
    (Teaching Staff)

  • Aaron Gardner

    Aaron Gardner
    (Teaching Staff)

  • Sarah Rogers

    Sarah Rogers
    (Treasurer)

  • Beth Fordham

    Beth Fordham
    (Minutes Secretary)

  • Jennifer Andrews

    Jennifer Andrews
    (Member)

  • Kath Bostock

    Kath Bostock
    (Member)

  • Clare Bradbury

    Clare Bradbury
    (Member)

  • Natalie Collin

    Natalie Collin
    (Member)

  • Sarah Fisher

    Sarah Fisher
    (Member)

  • Elizabeth Forty

    Elizabeth Forty
    (Member)

  • Kirstine Golding

    Kirstine Golding
    (Member)

    Queen of Tuck

  • Silke Hein

    Silke Hein
    (Member)

  • Jacinta Herring

    Jacinta Herring
    (Member)

  • Pippa Hobbs

    Pippa Hobbs
    (Member)

  • Nicola Hughes

    Nicola Hughes
    (Member)

  • Lisa Humphrey

    Lisa Humphrey
    (Member)

  • Sophie King

    Sophie King
    (Member)

  • Chantal Lardner

    Chantal Lardner
    (Member)

  • victoria shields

    victoria shields
    (Member)

  • Mel Sturdy

    Mel Sturdy
    (Member)

  • Caroline Wellen

    Caroline Wellen
    (Member)

  • Lisa Wooldridge

    Lisa Wooldridge
    (Member)

Can you help?

There are currently no tasks to volunteer for

News