Class Reps

Reception - RMG (Mrs Maria Gogarty)

Victoria Lunn
Victoria Lunn

Reception - ROJ (Mr Ollie Johnson)

Victoria Lunn
Victoria Lunn

Year 1 - 1RB (Miss Becky Bailey)

Joanne Maher
Joanne Maher

Year 1 - 1SC (Mrs Sophie Corah/Mrs Liz Sims)

Joanne Maher
Joanne Maher

Year 2 - 2HR (Miss Hannah Ridnell)

Deborah Conneely
Deborah Conneely

Year 2 - 2ST (Miss Simone Tissot)

Deborah Conneely
Deborah Conneely

Year 3 - 3SC (Mrs Sarah Cox)

Jackie Rawes
Jackie Rawes

Year 3 - 3SG (Miss Sophie George)

Jackie Rawes
Jackie Rawes

Year 4 - 4EF (Mrs Emily Fenner)

Joanne Maher
Joanne Maher

Year 4 - 4RN (Mrs Rachael Norman)

Joanne Maher
Joanne Maher

Year 5 - 5IS (Mrs Imogen Simmie)

Jackie Rawes
Jackie Rawes

Year 5 - 5TA (Mrs Taiyibha Ahmed)

Jackie Rawes
Jackie Rawes

Year 6 - 6JS (Mr John Sutton)

Kate Hayes
Kate Hayes

Year 6 - 6KM (Mrs Kate MacKrell)

Kate Hayes
Kate Hayes
What’s on

Second Hand Uniform Sale
15:15 - 16:00
School Playground

Infant & Reception Disco - YrR
16:30 - 17:15
School: FOBS Hall

Infant & Reception Disco - Yr1
17:30 - 18:15
School: FOBS Hall

Junior Disco - Years 3 & 4
18:30 - 19:45
School Hall

Infant & Reception Disco - Yr2
18:30 - 19:15
School: FOBS Hall

Junior Disco - Years 5 & 6
20:00 - 21:15
School Hall

Quiz Night
19:15 - 22:30
School Hall

FOBS Meeting
20:00
Year 4 Classroom

FOBS Meeting
20:00
Year 4 Classroom

Binfield 10K
09:00 - 12:00
Foxley Fields

Infant & Reception Disco
18:00 - 19:15
School: Main Hall

Junior Disco - Years 3 & 4
18:30 - 19:45
School Hall

Junior Disco - Years 5 & 6
20:00 - 21:15
School Hall

Second Hand Uniform Sale
15:15 - 16:00
School Playground

Summer Fete
11:00 - 14:00
Binfield School

FOBS AGM
20:00
In the Hall

Your Committee
  • Stacey Omokaro

    Stacey Omokaro
    (Chair)

  • Jackie Rawes

    Jackie Rawes
    (Vice Chair)

  • Claire Turner

    Claire Turner
    (Treasurer)

  • Hayley Hammond

    Hayley Hammond
    (Secretary)

  • Joanne Maher

    Joanne Maher
    (Nearly New Uniform)

  • Purveen Hira

    Purveen Hira
    (Member)

  • Julie Nixon

    Julie Nixon
    (Member)

  • Polly Phillips

    Polly Phillips
    (Member)

  • Emma Pike

    Emma Pike
    (Member)

  • Kirsty Sizeland

    Kirsty Sizeland
    (Member)

  • Darren Williams

    Darren Williams
    (Member)

  • Kate Hayes

    Kate Hayes
    (Website Coordinator)

Can you help?

We can’t put on these amazing events without your help. If you can help us, we still need the following volunteers:

Infant & Reception Disco - YrR (Friday 28 February)

Helper at the Infant Disco (Year R) 16:00 - 17:30 7

Infant & Reception Disco - Yr1 (Friday 28 February)

Helper at the Infant Disco (Year 1) 17:00 - 18:30 7

Junior Disco - Years 3 & 4 (Friday 28 February)

Helper at the Year 3 & 4 Junior Disco 18:00 - 20:00 10

Infant & Reception Disco - Yr2 (Friday 28 February)

Helper at the Infant Disco (Year 2) 18:00 - 19:30 8

Junior Disco - Years 5 & 6 (Friday 28 February)

Helper at the Years 5 & 6 Junior Disco 19:45 - 21:30 10